VBPS Gwalior

Call

Call Us: +91 7024409283

Email

vbpsgwalior@gmail.com

Secondary

S.No.Teacher's NameDesignation
1Mr.Nikesh Sharma Principal
2Mr.Deepak Shukla Director (Fin. & Adm.)
OFFICE
1Mr.Hari Charan Chaurasiya Accountant
2Mr.Mahendra ShankhwarOffice Assistant
3Mr.Panjab SinghOffice Assistant
4Mr.Santosh BathamOffice Assistant
ENGLISH FACULTY
1Ms.Arti GaurVice-Principal, H.O.D. English
2Ms.Mudita BhatnagarTGT (English)
3Mr.Brijesh BhadouriyaTGT (English)
4Ms.Ruchi SoodTGT (English)
5Ms.Ayushree SaxenaTGT (English)
6Ms.Pallavi GuptaTGT (English)
7Ms.Neha ChaturvediTGT (English)
HINDI / SANSKRIT FACULTY
1Ms.Mamta TyagiH.O.D. Hindi
2Mr.Brajmohan SharmaPGT (Sanskrit)
3Ms.Geetanjali YadavTGT (Hindi)
4Ms.Rajeshwari DewanganTGT (Hindi)
5Ms.Kavita JuyalTGT (Hindi)
6Ms.Savitri SharmaTGT (Hindi)
7Ms.Hemlata TomarTGT (Hindi)
MATHEMATICS FACULTY
1Ms.Seema GabraniH.O.D. Mathematics
2Mr.Anuj ChaturvediPGT (Mathematics)
3Mr.Shivam TiwariTGT (Mathematics)
4Mr.Vipin ChaturvediPGT (Mathematics)
5Ms.Reshu UpadhyayTGT (Mathematics)
6Ms.Neha KatariaTGT (Mathematics)
7Ms.Seema BhadoriaTGT (Mathematics)
SCIENCE FACULTY
1Ms.Richa MishraH.O.D.Science
2Mr.Dinesh KushwahPGT (Science)
3Ms.Pushpanjali GautamTGT (Science)
4Ms.Anjum QureshiPGT (Science)
5Ms.Savita SharmaTGT (Science)
6Ns. Neena SinghTGT (Science)
7Ms.Diksha SharmaTGT (Science)
8Ms.Seema MaheshwariTGT (Science)
SOCIAL SCIENCE FACULTY
1Ms.Swati GhoshH.OD. Social Science
2Ms.Kiran PandeyPGT (Social Science)
3Ms.Saroj ChauhanPGT (Social Science)
4Ms.Supriya BhadoriyaTGT (Social Science)
5Ms.Ritu KhandelwalTGT (Social Science)
6Ms.Shalini ShuklaTGT (Social Science)
7Mr.Ram GopalTGT (Social Science)
8Ms.Priyanka DixitTGT (Social Science)
COMPUTER FACULTY
1Ms.Neha SoniPGT (Computer Science)
2Ms.Kamlesh PachauriTGT (Computer Science)
MUSIC FACULTY
1Mr.Naveen JoshiHOD-Music
2Ms.Nagarjun PatelMusic Teacher
DANCE FACULTY
1Ms.Shikha SharmaTGT (Dance)
ART FACULTY
1Mr.Hitendra ShakyaPGT (Painting)
2Mr.Aman RajawatTGT (Painting)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION FACULTY
1S/Lt.Sachin PalH.O.D. Physical Education
2Mr.Hemant AryaTGT (Physical Education)
3Ms.Pramod DiwakarTGT (Physical Education)
LIBRARIAN
1Mr.Vishal KanungoLibrarian
STORE/LABORATRY INCHARGE
1Mr.Nandram MittalLab Incharge

Primary

S.No.Teacher's NameDesignation
1Ms.Tuhina PatilHead Mistress
2Ms.Tanu PardasaniAcademic Coordinator
ENGLISH FACULTY
1Ms.Rakhi MaheshwariSubject I/C
2Ms.Sapna GoyalPRT (English)
3Ms.Kirti SabrawalPRT (English)
4Ms.Akansha DubeyPRT (English)
5Ms.Roshani NagwaniPRT (English)
6Ms.Richa JainPRT (English)
HINDI FACULTY
1Ms.Anuragini Shama Subject I/C
2Ms.Shalini MathurPRT (Hindi)
3Ms.Richa TiwariPRT (Hindi)
4Ms.Asha KushwahPRT (Hindi)
5Ms.Pallavi KelaPRT (Hindi)
6Ms.Shruti SharmaPRT (Hindi)
7Ms.Mohita ShrivastavaPRT (Hindi)
MATHEMATICS FACULTY
1Ms.Tanu PardasaniSubject I/C
2Ms.Neha ChauhanPRT (Mathematics)
3Ms.Vandana GuptaPRT (Mathematics)
4Ms.Ekta DeodiaPRT (Mathematics)
5Ms.Lipsa MalhotraPRT (Mathematics)
6Ms.Shweta SharmaPRT (Mathematics)
EVS FACULTY
1Ms.Preeti ShrivastavaSubject I/C
2Ms.Archana AgrawalPRT (EVS)
3Ms.Monica AgrawalPRT (EVS)
4Ms.Hemlata SharmaPRT (EVS)
5Ms.Poornima TripathiPRT (EVS)
6Ms.Priyanka KumariPRT (EVS)
PRE-PRIMARY
1Ms.Samidha SengarPRT
2Ms.Rakhee SharmaPRT
3Ms.Mamta VermaPRT
4Ms.Preeti GuptaPRT
5Ms.Anamika ChauhanPRT
6Ms.Sweta SinghPPT
COMPUTER FACULTY
1Ms.Karishma Sharma PRT (Computer)
MUSIC FACULTY
1Ms.Sakshi BaokarPRT (Music)
DANCE/ZUMBA FACULTY
1Ms.Nidhi BhatnagarPRT (Dance)
2Ms.Rakhee MaheshwariPRT (Zumba)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION FACULTY
1Ms.Komal KumariPRT (Sports)
2Ms.Riya GulatkarPRT (Sports)
LIBRARIAN
1Ms.Preeti ChauhanLibrarian
INFIRMARY
1Ms.Meera KhatorPRT